Live Oak, FL
17R E 309258 N 3353441
The historic and former Live Oak City Hall is also known as the City of Live Oak Police and Fire Department.

The Old Live Oak City Hall was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places on April 24, 1986. It was designed by architects Paul Walker and James Peavy and was built during 1908-1909.

"Live Oak OLD LIVE OAK CITY HALL 212 N. Ohio Ave. 1908-1909. Italian Villa. 2 stories, brick tower. Italian Villa style is rare in Florida. Building is a symbol of the prosperity and civic pride brought to a small agricultural community when railroad lines reached it. Public. N.R. 1986."

-- Source

Name: Old Live Oak City Hall