Webster Groves Antique Mall - Webster Groves, MO
Webster Groves Antique Mall formerly the Ozark Theater built in 1921.

The Webster Groves Antique Mall formerly the Ozark Theater built in 1921. The exterior of the Ozark Theater ikn Webster Groves MO, near St. Louis, has been beautifully restored. The interior is now used as an Antique Mall. The current owner had the stained glass custom made. They have opened the ceilings and added sky lighting for natural light.

In adition to the Antique shop there is a history center. "The vintage Ozark Theatre maintains a History Center in the building. Individuals and groups are invited to exhibits, seminars, workshops and lectures emphasizing St. Louis' prominent cultural and entertainment history.

On display is a one-of-a-kind tribute to St. Louis' Kiel Opera House. In the words of the exhibit creator:

"As the great place of music comes to life Downtown, come celebrate Kiel Opera House. 50 framed montages,
300+ items. Collection continues to grow as it finds its home in Webster Groves. You might find yourself!" Ed L. Golterman
source (visit link)
Name: Webster Groves Antique Mall