Ozark Theater Stained Glass - Webster Groves MO

The exterior of the Ozark Theater ikn Webster Groves MO, near St. Louis, has been beautifully restored. The interior is now used as an Antique Mall. The current owner had the music themed stained glass custom made. They have placed lights behind the glass so they should be more visible at night.

"Opened in 1921 as the Ozark Theater it was built in Spanish Mission revival style. One of the oldest remaining motion picture houses in St. Louis and is located in the Webster Groves district. It used to have an outdoor “airdome” alongside for viewing films in warm weather.
Contributed by Ozark Theater" (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Other

103 E. Lockwood Avenue
Webster Groves, MO

Days of Operation: The building is visible 24/7 hours to go inside will be the same as the Antique Mall.

Hours of Operation: From: 12:00 AM To: 12:00 AM