S&S Shortline Railroad & Museum Model Railroad Display - Farmington, Utah
Located on the grounds of the S&S Shortline Railroad & Museum
Location: Utah, United States

In 1995 Steve and Susan Flanders began the construction of their railroad. This private hobby, which started with a simple circle in their back yard, has grown to over 11,000 feet of 7 1/2" gauge rail and 5,000 feet of 24" gauge rail and more than 90 engines and cars in both sizes. And it's still growing.

On the grounds is a building with large windows that houses a model railroad display. There are 4 pay stations where a quarter will activate a train on a section of track. There is over one hundred feet of "0" gauge track for the Lionel trains to run on various levels and around model buildings and displays.
Scale: O Scale-1:43.5 or 1:45 (Eur) ,1:48 (US)

What is the herald of the layout? (Is there a featured railroad line(s) for the layout):