Fairfield, CA - Pop: 105,026
A population sign on Hway 80 in Fairfield, CA.

"Fairfield is a city located in the northeastern portion of the San Francisco Bay Area in Northern California, USA (See East Bay and North Bay). It is approximately 38 miles (61 km) from both the city of San Francisco and the city of Sacramento, approximately 34 miles (55 km) from Oakland, less than 18 miles (29 km) from Napa Valley, 15 miles from the Carquinez Bridge, and 13 miles from the Benicia Bridge. Fairfield was founded in 1859 by clippership captain Robert H. Waterman, and named after his former hometown of Fairfield, Connecticut. It is the home of Travis Air Force Base and the Jelly Belly jelly bean factory. With a population of over 100,000, it is slightly smaller in population than Vallejo, which is the Bay Area's ninth-largest city.[1] It shares a border with its sister city, Suisun City. Other nearby cities include Vacaville, Benicia, Napa and Vallejo. Fairfield is the county seat of Solano County." (visit link)
Address: Hway 80