Pioneer Memorial Museum - Salt Lake City, Utah
The Pioneer Memorial Museum is located in Salt Lake City, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

The Daughters of Utah Pioneers (D.U.P), founded in 1901, are actively working to preserve the history and artifacts of their pioneer ancestors. The D.U.P. Pioneer Memorial Museum, located at 300 North Main Street in Salt Lake City, is today the finest Pioneer Museum in the world. As many visitors exclaim, "there is too much to see". Every nook and cranny is filled with thousands of relics - photographs, journals, painting, dolls, guns wagons, flags, musical instruments, quilts and more.

Please note: The postcard that we used was just recently purchased 5-2011. The Pioneer Museum sign has been moved. To match up the picture it is not in our photo.
Physical Address:
300 North Main Street
Salt Lake City , Utah USA
84103

Description of Postcard Location:
The photo is taken from the sidewalk facing north- to-northeast, looking into the entrance of the museum.