Mrs. Bakers Pastry Shop since 1941 - Salt Lake City Utah
Mrs. Bakers Pastry Shop is located in Salt Lake City Utah
Location: Utah, United States

Mrs. Bakers Pastry Shop has been around for 70 years (since 1941). The family history of bakers goes back 700 years. They brought their recipes and talents to American from Germany. They have been in the same location and keep their original design and colors that make this a charming atmosphere. They are well known for their flowered cakes, cookies, cupcake, pies, eclairs, breads and don't forget their ginger bread cookies. Remember there is only ONE Mrs. Backers Pastry Shop so we hope you will enjoy!

Here is their contact information:
434 East South Temple