The Buick Motor Co. Building - Oklahoma City, OK
Built in 1911, this building is an excellent example of Classical Revival architecture.

This two-story building at 504 N. Broadway in the Automobile Alley Historic District of Oklahoma City, is highly decorated with cast stone artwork.

On the second level, four pilasters divide the pairs of windows. Each pilaster is decorated with a casting of a dotted pot with crossed ribbons, and floral pieces hanging from the bottom. At the north and south ends of the facade at the second level, artwork consists of vines, leaves and floral designs. To the outside of this running from the ground to the cornice are eight sections of scooped decorative bars, separated by large leaf designs. Beneath the second floor windows is a band with swirling vines and leaves. At the top of the center bay, at the roof line is a shield with the cast stone word "BUICK" written in script.

The building is currently occupied by a very nice bar and steakhouse called Red Primesteak.
Artist: Unknown