Skyline Wesleyan Church - La Mesa, CA
This Church is located at 11330 Campo Road @ Jamacha Rd, La Mesa, California 91941

You wouldn't know this is a Wesleyan Church without doing a little research. It doesn't use the word "Wesleyan" at the site...and even on the Church's website.... the word is used seldomly.
Nevertheless, it is a mega-Wesleyan church with an average 2,500 in attendance per week. The Church was founded in 1954 by Dr. Orval Butcher who served as Sr. pastor for 27 years. The Church moved to this facility in 2000.
According to Wikipedia (visit link) ,
"Skyline currently has one 3-story building, called the Family Center, which is Phase I of the church's master plan. Currently, five weekend services are held in a 1,000-seat auditorium in the Family Center. The church plans to eventually add four more buildings. These include a 1,600-seat auditorium/gymnasium, a 2,600-seat worship center, an administration building and a wedding chapel."
The poster of this waymark noticed what appeared to be a typical steepled church under construction on the hill above the current facility.
11330 Campo Road @ Jamacha Rd, La Mesa, California 91941

Worship services: