Rohrler's (U.B.) Union Church and Churchyard, York County, Pennsylvania
18T E 342088 N 4437082
Rohrler,s (E.B.) Union Church and Churchyard is located in Dover Township, York County, Pennsylvania.

Rohrler,s (E.B.) Union Church and Churchyard is situated off of Rohrlers Church Road along Bluebird Lane in Dover Township, York County, Pennsylvania.

This stone Rohrler's (U.B.)Union Church was built in 1870. It replaced a log building, built in 1800, that stood just east of the present structure. The original building built in 1800 was used as a school and place of worship.

The cemetery was started in the early 1800's. The cemetery which is very well maintained has approximately 80 graves.
Name of church or churchyard: Rohrler's (U.B.) Union Church and Churchyard

Approximate Size: Medium (51-100)