Old Skelly Gas Station - Woodbine, IA
15T E 275212 N 4624207
This restored canopy Skelly gas station fits in well along the historic Lincoln Way in Woodbine, IA.
Location: Iowa, United States

Located along the historic brick Lincoln Way in Woodbine, this former canopy Skelly gas station no longer provides service in the form of gas and tires, but it does offer local information, a cup of coffee and a sandwich, and of course a plate of delicious homemade pie. The black & white checkered floor accents the tables and chairs; Lincoln Way photos and memorabilia give the walls a touch of nostalgia. Outside a visitor will find a Lincoln Way sign that tells the distance to each terminus and a collection of license plates. The Brickstreet Station is easy to find in the middle of town…just follow the brick road.
Address of the station:
524 Lincoln Way