Anderson Bank Building - Davis, CA
This bank building originally house the Bank of Davis.

"The Anderson Bank Building, located at 203 G Street, was built in 1914 by the first mayor of Davis, JB Anderson. It originally housed the newly formed Bank of Davis, the Davis Post Office facing G Street, several businesses in ground floor shops along 2nd Street and doctors, lawyers and dentists who leased office space on the second floor. It was arguably the most modern structure in Davis at the time when it was built, and the city's first concrete sidewalks were introduced to complement its grandeur. Around December 2003, the building was damaged by fire and renovated to be all spiffy." (visit link)

Current Use of Building: Retail