First Stake Relief Society
12T E 418457 N 4564518
This is the first Relief Society Hall to serve an entire stake. There are actually many other Relief Societies in the LDS Church but none that serve a single stake in its entirety.
Location: Utah, United States

Daughters of Utah Pioneers
No. 27
Erected Feb. 24, 1938
Dedicated to the
of the Church of Jesus Christ
of Latter-Day Saints
Organized by President Brigham Young July 19, 1877 Jane Snyder Richards, President. This building is the first and only Relief Society Hall in the Church. It was built by the women of Weber County, dedicated July 19, 1902. Presented by the Relief Society women to the Daughters of Utah Pioneers of Weber County September 20, 1926. Dedicated as a Pioneer Hall February 22, 1929
Weber County Daughters of Utah Pioneers
Organized February 26, 1912