Frontier National Bank - Eastport, ME
19T E 659083 N 4974247
The Frontier National Bank building is located in Eastport, Maine and was built in 1882. The building is now home of the Eastport Police Department.
Location: Maine, United States

The Frontier National Bank building is located in Eastport, Maine and was built in 1882. It is a red brick building with stone and wood trim in a victorian/italian style, architect was Charles Kimball. Located at 34 Water Street, it is also part of the Eastport Historic District that is listed in the U.S. National Register of Historic Places. The building is now home of the Eastport Police Department.

Here is an old photo from the building I found in the wikipedia. It shows the Frontier National Bank building around 1915.

Enjoy your visit of Eastport, the easternmost city in the United States.

There is a bench mark disk in the granite step support of the east entrance of the Frontier National Bank building. Check it out!
34 Water Street Eastport, ME 04631 USA

Current Use of Building: Eastport Police Department