Bell Centennial Arena, Nepean, Ottawa, Ontario
18T E 436488 N 5019370
The Bell Centennial Arena is a public indoor skating rink in the west end of Ottawa, Ontario. It is managed by City of Ottawa staff.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Founded in 1967, Bell Centennial Arena of Nepean, ON is an indoor rink and open seasonally from September 1st to March 31st.

Public skating sessions are one of the main attractions at Bell Centennial Arena. Bell Centennial Arena offers Figure Skating & Ice Skating Lessons . Bell Centennial Are offer both Adult and Youth Ice Hockey programs and leagues. Whether you are a beginning skater looking to play on a team in an instructional league or an experienced ice hockey player looking to get out and play with others of a similar caliber. On occasion they offer Ice Hockey Clinics for adults and youth. Bell Centennial Arena offers Broomball. Many people don't know this, but Broomball is an actual competitive sport. It is similar to ice hockey - it's fast and fun. If you are looking to rent the ice for a group to play broomball or you are just interested in giving it a try, Bell Centennial Arena offers this option to everyone.

Call at (613) 828-9629 to inquire about any of the programs offered at the Bell Centennial Arena.
Public or Private Access?: Public