Trinity Lutheran Church Bell - Arkdale, WI
This bell tower can be found at the Trinity Lutheran Church in Arkdale, WI.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The historical roots of Trinity Lutheran Church of Arkdale go back to 1853 when the congregation was organized and established as the first Christian church in the community. In those years, waves of European immigrants, including many from Norway, were making their way to America's western frontier to homestead land and to begin a new life filled with promise and hope.

In 1908 Mr. Ole Olson donated the gift of this bell to the church. The present building was built in 1994 and the bell from the old church was transferred to the new church and continues to call the people to worship from the new bell tower.
Address of Tower:
Arkdale, WI USA