Termas de Monte Real - Monte Real, Portugal
29S E 511418 N 4411259
The Monte Real Resort spreads out through 24 Hectares of private property. Different features allow customers to enjoy the beautiful and natural landscape- gardens and woods which surround our Hotel, Bath Centre and SPA.
Location: Leiria, Portugal

Bath Centre

«The Monte Real Bath Center was rebuilt in 2009 and equipped with a new structure, facilities and services in an area of more than 5.000 square meters dedicated to the clinical bath treatments. Keeping its historical façade, the Monte Real Bath Center offers its guests one of the biggest and more modern bathhouses of bath centers in Portugal.

We have invested in maintaining and diversifying our thermal therapeutics and adding new services. We have also kept and reinforced our staff – therapists and clinical staff.

The spring water is also known as mineral or mineral-medicinal. The water is bacteriologically proper and of deep circulation. It owns stable physicochemical characteristics in the source of which result therapeutic properties of positive effect to one´s health.

The Monte Real spring water is sulphurous neutral, sulfated calcium, rich in minerals: magnesium, sulfates, chlorides, bicarbonates and rare elements such as iodine, bromine, fluorine, arsenic and lithium.»

SPA

«The Monte Real SPA was designed in a 1.600 square meters area dedicated to tranquility and silence. It is an invitation for you to travel to your senses.
* The space and the contrast of colours and lights
* The blend of unforgettable scents