Eurovea pool fountain - Bratislava, Slovakia
33U E 657948 N 5334049
Big fountain shaped like pool is one of the popular features of shopping and retail centre Eurovea Galleria in Bratislava, Slovakia.
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

Fountain is located on small square in between two buildings of the shopping centre. It was built and open for public together with the centre in spring 2010.

Very interesting is the fact, that shopping mall is also under the ground and fountain is built as it's transparent roof.

Obdlznikova fontana pripominajuca bazen je jednou zo zaujimavosti nakupneho centra Eurovea. Nachadza sa na malom namesticku medzi budovami centra. Bola dokoncena a spristupnena na jar 2010.

Zaujimavostou je to, ze zaroven tvori priehladnu strechu nakupnej pasaze, ktora sa nachadza priamo pod nou.