Muzeum historie / History Museum, Smrzovka, CZ
Smrzovske muzeum mistni historie. / Museum of local history in Smrzovka.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

Muzeum sidli ve smrzovskem zamecku z na namesti T.G.Masaryka. Expozice muzea je tvorena dobovymi predmety, fotografiemi a mapami, ktere maji navstevnikovi dat obraz o historickem vyvoji mesta a zivota jejich obyvatel, rozvoji prumyslu a kultury, zajimavych mistech i pripomenout vyznamne osobnosti Smrzovky.
Museum is located in small chateau at the edge of T.G.Masaryk square. Exposition is targeted to historical progress of Smrzovka town and its citizens and local culture, expansion of industry and reminds eminent personalities of Smrzovka..
Theme:
Local History