Blackbeard & Captain Cook - Jacksonville, FL
17R E 457655 N 3352439
The intersection of Blackbeard Drive and Captain Hook Drive is located in Jacksonville, Florida, USA.

Avast ye mateys, come to Jacksonville, Florida, USA, to see these two notorious pirates walk the plank!

Blackbeard and Captain Hook are both pirates, one real and one fictional. Blackbeard, who's real name was Edward Teach, was an English pirate who operated around the West Indies and the eastern coast of the American colonies during the early 18th century. Captain James Hook is a character in J.M. Barrie's play Peter Pan. Captain Cook is the villain of the story and the archenemy of Peter Pan.
Type of intersection name: Pair

City: Jacksonville