Claremont Resort
Claremont Resort is a posh hotel in Oakland.

The Claremont Hotel Club & Spa is a historic hotel at the foot of Claremont Canyon in the Berkeley Hills in Berkeley and Oakland, California, providing the resort with scenic views of San Francisco Bay. The main hotel building is entirely in Oakland. However, the southwestern corner of the property owned by the resort falls within the city limits of Berkeley. Part of this section has been leased to the Berkeley Tennis Club since 1917. The rest of it is part of the resort's gardens and parking area, and is used as the resort's mailing address (41 Tunnel Road, Berkeley CA 94705)http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Claremont_Resort