Victorian House - Cadiz Street - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 469944 N 3306746
The Victorian House is a historic home in St. Augustine, Florida, USA, that is now used as a Bed and Breakfast.

"Originally built in 1895 and meticulously restored in 1983, Victorian House warmly welcomes guests with its charming stencil décor and tasteful antiques. There are 10 guest rooms in all – 4 in the Main House and 6 suites in the Carriage House – each lovingly trimmed with unique touches and comforting heirlooms. For the utmost in convenience, all rooms feature private baths – some with double Jacuzzi tubs, fireplaces, and private porches."

-- Source

Public/Private: Private