Palm Reader - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 469561 N 3308558
This Palm Reader fortune telling machine is located in the Fountain of Youth Archaeological Park gift shop in St. Augustine, Florida, USA.

For 25 cents, this Palm Reader machine will tell you your fortune. Fortune options include: Gold Medal Winner, Rich 'n Famous, Lucky in Love, Happiness is Yours, Hopeless Dreamer, Life of the Party, Naughty but Nice, Free Spirit, You Need a Friend, and Nasty! The machine is located in the Fountain of Youth gift shop, which you must pass through as you exit the park. Although there's a fee to enter the park, you can enter the gift shop for free.

The Fountain of Youth is the site where on April 3, 1513, Ponce de Leon came ashore to landmark and record for all time the first monument in our nation's history... the discovery of the continent of North America. The park is a privately owned historical attraction and is open every day of the year except Christmas from 9:00am to 5:00pm. Costs are as follows: Adult = $7.00, Seniors (over 60) = $6.00, Child (6-12) = $4.00, and Child (under 6) = Free. Entrance coordinates for the park are N29 54.457, W081 19.151.
Type of Fortune Telling Machine (animated character, palm reader, horoscope, etc.): Palm reader

Cost to Operate: 25 cents