Willow Wild Cemetery - Bonham, Texas
A large very well maintained active cemetery with about 10,000 internments.

The most famous internment is that of Sam Raburn. His Find-A-Grave bio states "US Congressman. Samuel Talliaferro Rayburn was born in eastern Tennessee, and he came with his family in 1887 to Fanin County, Texas. After working as a teacher to support himself in college, he served in the Texas State Legislature from 1906 to 1912, and attended law school between sessions, passing the bar in 1908. He served as Texas Speaker of the House during his last term. In 1912, he was elected to the US House of Representatives as a Democrat from the Texas 4th District, and after that year, no Republican ever ran against him in his district. He became Speaker of the House in 1941, and except for two brief periods when the Democrats were the minority party, he served in that position until his death from cancer in 1961. His home in Bonham, Texas is preserved as a memorial by the Texas Historical Commission. The Sam Rayburn Library and Museum is also located in Bonham."