Zvon Zikmund, Domazlice, CZ, EU
Zvon Zikmund v ve zvonici Domazlicke veze. / The bell Zikmund in the Domazlice bell tower.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Vez vystavena na melkych zakladech je pri vysce 56 m odchylena od svisle osy o 70 cm. Vnejsi prumer dosahuje 8 m, sila zdi prvniho patra se priblizuje 280 cm. Obsahuje 12 pater spojenych jednoduchymi drevenymi schody a zvonici se zvony Zikmundem, Marii a Pavlem. Pred vstupem na ochoz je umisten maly zvonek "adventik" z 15. stoleti.

Tower built on shallow foundations is at a height of 56 m deviation from the vertical axis by 70 cm. Outer diameter is 8 m, the force on the first floor wall is nearing 280 cm. It contains 12 floors connected by simple wooden stairs and a bell tower bells Zikmund, Paul and Mary. Before entering the gallery is located a little bell "adventik" of 15 century.

free counters