Mausoleum Face Cristo crucificado-Óbidos-Portugal
The grid neo-classical mausoleum in Óbidos Portugal
Location: Leiria, Portugal

Inside is a stone cross of Christ dating from the century 15.The Face your name is Christ crucified.
Interior consists of two steps in punch, being the first and second octagonal mesh. Column cylindrical bole hexahedrical basis decorated with plant motifs.
Capitel vegan. Cross in fleur-de-lis ambivalent, supporting Christ crucified on one side and the other a picture of the Pietà.
The cross shows the characters in their own decorative Manueline
This musuleu was built in 1840 on the cross of Christ is a pie shaped sarcophagus. The sarcophagus is an inscription that can no longer be read.
Consisting of square plan, with simple volume covered by spire.
Exterior walls made up of robust corners defined by stonework.
Each side has a square opening in the arch that faces turned to O. and E. is a door. In the other two sides ripping windows.
All openings have chamfered sides and are shielded by railings.
Cornice which finishes off the upper part of a square cover which takes the form of octagonal pyramid, slightly curved edges, defining inwardly double warhead
History:
Days shown that Salvador and Prioste Benefiting the Church of Santa Maria de Óbidos took possession on behalf of the Prior, and more d. nd Church, a vine covered with trees, located next to the memory of the dead was said villa.Quan buried there was later built the Mausoleum

Visiting Hours/Restrictions:
is always open