Old Two-up School near Kalgoorlie
The facilities are there, though fairly basic.
Location: Western Australia, Australia

Location:
Two-up is a form of gambling: Toss two pennies in the air, bet on the resulting combination of heads and tails. (Pennies were quite large coins. Made of copper and an inch or more, say 2.5 cm, diameter.) It was -- historically -- illegal. So it was played out of town. The two-up school is popular with players and a drawcard for visitors. The old building -- corrugated iron on a timber frame -- is rough but adequate. It is enough to keep the sun off players, not much more. Two-up is now legal but only in the licensed area. There are still websites which point to the two-up school at this photo site. In my memory, the school was moved... so this could, possibly, be the "new" site. In which case the ladies should request a facilities upgrade!