Clark County Heritage Museum
A large museum grounds featuring many structures gathered from around the area.
Location: Nevada, United States

from wikipedia:

Clark County Heritage Museum is located in Henderson, Nevada and is owned and operated by Clark County. The museum includes the Anna Roberts Parks Exhibit Hall and Heritage Street which contains eight historic buildings from the county.

The museum focuses on the history of the county with emphasis on the early Native American inhabitants, mining, the impact of the railroads, and gaming. Exhibits include several historic houses as well as a recreated ghost town.

History
An unnamed museum was opened by Anna Parks at the corner of 21st Street and Fremont Street in an abandoned military barracks in 1949. The Henderson Chamber of Commerce took over the project moving the museum to a school gymnasium on Water street in Henderson and renaming it the Southern Nevada Museum. The Muesum's name has been changed to "Clark County Museum".

Exhibits
Gaming
1898 Dewy slot machine

Historic houses
Giles/Barcus House (circa 1905 from Goldmine, Nevada)
Beckley House (1912 from Las Vegas, Nevada)
Goumond House from 1935 and restored in the 1950's.
Beckley House built in 1912, and renovated in the 1920's
Babcock and Wilcox House from the 1930's
Townsite House from the 1940's
The Candlelight Wedding Chapel, previously located on the strip, is now housed on the Museum grounds, at the end of Heritage Street. A historic railroad cottage from downtown Las Vegas has also been relocated to the Museum grounds, but is not yet open to the public. One can look inside at period furnishings from the porch.

Transportation
1932 Boulder City train depot