Mead Garden Amphitheater - Winter Park, Florida
17R E 465029 N 3162018
Areas within Mead Garden may be reserved and/or rented for your special event. Each must be arranged through one of three different entities: The City of Winter Park, The Winter Park Garden Club or the Florida Federation of Garden Clubs.

Deep in the heart of Mead Garden lies the Mead Garden Amphitheater. This beautiful outdoor setting boasts a stage and bench seating that will hold over 300 people. The amphitheater was built in 1959 and quickly became the site for fashion shows, weddings and other social events, including a series of concerts conducted by the Florida Symphony Orchestra in 1967.
Type of Amphitheater: Natural Amphitheater