Kostelík na Choteborkách / Church in Choteborky - Choteborky, CZ
33U E 556135 N 5578945
Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie na Choteborkách. První zmínka je již z 1.poloviny 14.století / Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary on Choteborky. The first mention is no longer the 1st half of 14th century.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie na Choteborkách
Kostel existoval už ve 12. a 13. století. Dnešní kostel stojí na míste vyhorelého dreveného kostelíka. Zpráva o kamenném kostele pochází od opata kláštera opatovského. Jižní gotický portál pochází z 1.poloviny 14.století a je dosud zachovalý. Kostel prošel mnoha zmenami, za husitských válek byl vyloupen a vypálen a znovu opravován. Kostel je vystaven ve slohu gotickém, pozdeji zbarokizován, je to orientovaná jednolodní stavba s knežištem, odkloneným od osy lodi na jih, kde je i sakristie. Pred západním prucelím je predsín, stavba má kamenný sokl, lunetová okna s plochými šambranami a bridlovou valbu. Uprostred nad lodí se nachází sanktusník s cibulí, lucernou a bání. Krytina bývala a zustala šindelová (obnovena v roce 2000). Do lodi na jihu je umísten kamenný hrotitý gotický portál, ostení je ze trí oblých prutu z 1.poloviny 14.století. Nad ním se nachází znak pánu Rýzmburku.

[EN]
Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary Choteborkách
The church existed in the 12th and 13 century. Today the church stands on the site spent a wooden church. Report on the stone church dates from the abbot opatovského. Southern Gothic portal from 1st half of 14th century and is still preserved. The church has undergone many changes during the Hussite Wars were looted and burned, and repaired again. The church is built in Gothic style, later zbarokizován is a single-oriented structure with a sanctuary, odkloneným from the axis of the boat to the south, where the sacristy. Before the west front hall, the building has a stone plinth, with a lunette window and flat chambranles bridlovou Valby. In the middle of the ship is sanctuary with onions, a lantern and cupola. Roofing shingles used to be and remain (restored in 2000). The boat is located in the south of a pointed Gothic stone portal, the lining is made of three curved rods from the 1st half of the 14th century. Above it is a symbol of the Lords Rýzmburk.
Building Materials: Stone