Cervensky zeleznicni most / Cervena Railroad Bridge, CZ
Zeleznicni most pres Orlickou prehradu / Railroad bridge over Orlik dam.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Most pres Vltavu byl vystaven v letech 1886 - 1889, otevren byl potom 20. listopadu 1889. Je 253 metru dlouhý, 68 metru vysoký, váží 940 tun a obsahuje 329 000 nýtu. Most vyrobila Pražská mostárna za 510 000 zlatých. Je to první železnicní most v CR, který byl vystaven bez lešení pouze letmou montáží.
Bridge over Vltava river was built during 1886 - 1889. Its lenght is 253m, heigh is 63m and contains 329000 rivets.
Photo is from 1888 before finishing the bridge. In 1961 was finished Orlik dam on Vltava river, so from then under bridge is not river but dam and water level is much more higher.

Year photo was taken: 1888