Pizza Ranch - Orange City, IA
14T E 741393 N 4764819
Although Pizza Ranch is a popular pizza chain in nine Midwest states, the franchise in Orange City is unique because of its architecture and because the company headquarters are located in town.
Location: Iowa, United States

Although Pizza Ranch is a popular pizza chain in nine Midwest states, the restaurant in Orange City is unique for two reasons. As with most of the businesses in this Dutch community, this Pizza Ranch blends in with the old world architecture so prominent throughout town. Their interior décor maintains their typical western motif, however. It is also historically one of the first of the franchises, and the headquarters are just south of town.

The largest regional pizza establishment in Iowa, Minnesota, and the Dakotas, the chain now has over 150 restaurants. The menu includes in pizza, broasted chicken, and salad bar, and a buffet is available Monday-Saturday 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. and 5-8:30 p.m. Pizza Ranch has Christian roots; their mission and vision “To glorify God by positively impacting the world we live in” is posted at the restaurant entrance.
1505 8th Street, SE
Orange City, IA USA