zvonice u kostela sv. Michaela / st. Michael church bell tower , Policka, Czech republic, EU
33U E 590944 N 5507529
Renaissance stone bell tower, build before 1580. / Renesancní zdená zvonice, postavená pred rokem 1580.
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

ENG: Rectangular stone bell tower was probably built simultaneously with the adjacent St. Michael before 1580. It is a two-storey building in the shape of a rectangle. On the plaster can be seen the remains of renaissance sgraffito. In the belfry hangs a bell dedicated to St. Michael, made in 1598 by Elijah of Hradec nad Labem (now Hradec Kralove).

source: POCHE, E.: Umelecké památky Cech 3. P - Š. Academia, Praha 1980

CZ: Zdená hranolová zvonice byla postavena pravdepodobne soucasne se sousedním kostelem sv. Michaela pred rokem 1580. Jedná se o patrovou stavbu na pudorysu obdélníku. Na omítce jsou viditelné pozustatky renesancních sgrafit. Ve zvonici visí zvon zasvecený sv. Michalu, odlitý v roce 1598 mistrem Eliášem z Hradce nad Labem (dnes Hradce Králové).

zdoj: POCHE, E.: Umelecké památky Cech 3. P - Š. Academia, Praha 1980
Address of Tower: