Zidovsky hrbitov / Jewish cemetery Vlašim, CZ
33U E 493535 N 5506828
ENG: The Jewish cemetery founded in the late 19 century, abandoned in the World War II. CZ: Židovský hrbitov z konce 19. století, opušten za 2. svetové války. Vetšina náhrobku byla znicena nebo ukradena.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

ENG: The cemetery was founded in the late 19 century, probably in 1890. It was used till World War II, the last burial here took place before 1943. After the war was gradually abandoned and vandalized. 59 tombstones and fragments remained; most of them tumbled down and only 12 of them were identified. The oldest tombstone is from 1894. The gate was preserved, the mortuary demolished.

CZ: Hrbitov byl založen na konci 19. století, pravdepodobne roku 1890. Používán byl do druhé svetové války, poslední pohreb zde probehl pred rokem 1943. Po válce byl opušten a postupne demolován. Zachováno 59 náhrobku a jejich fragmentu, vetšina povalených, a pouze 12 z nich bylo identifikováno. Nejstarší náhrobky jsou z roku 1894. Zachována zustala brána, márnice byla zborena.

zdroj informací: B.Rozkošná, P. Jakubec, Židovské památky Cech, Nakladatelství Era, 2004
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1894