Escoteiros de Portugal Grupo nº337-Projecto GeoScouts
In October 1970 a group of young men sought to live the ideal scout, forming the group 337
Location: Leiria, Portugal

Over time the movement was growing, and currently has 97 items, divided into four sections: cubs, scouts, pioneers, walkers. During this year, and to celebrate these 40 years, the group 753 will carry out several initiatives which aim to include participation from current and former Scouts. An exhibition is scheduled to be held at the Casa do Pelourinho, from 17 October, where they intend to present the history of the group. To do this, ask the older Scouts and current elements 337-753 that can provide materials, photographs, other documentation, uniforms, memorabilia, names of former scouts or means of contact, to make this exhibit rich. The grouping can be contacted agrupamento753@hotmail.com AND agrupamento753@gmail.com

Has a Scout Shop or Store: No

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: Yes