Edgar Allan Poe National Historic Site - Independence Visitors Center - Phladelphia, Pennsylvania
18S E 487195 N 4422316
This location is the Independence National Historic Park Visitors Center. There are eight NPS Passport Cancellation Stamps at the Park Ranger's desk.

The home of this stamp, along with seven other stamps, is in the <ahref="http://www.independencevisitorcenter.com/">Independence Visitors Center. Here you can find information for local sites as well as a presence by the National Park Service rangers.

To visit Independence Hall, tickets are required. Visit the <ahref="http://www.nps.gov/inde/">National Park Service website to get your tickets.

Edgar Allan Poe National Historic Site

Edgar Allan Poe was a famous 19th century poet. The site address is 532 North Seventh Street (near 7th & Spring Garden Streets).

525 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA USA