Water Tower - Braman, Oklahoma
14S E 647435 N 4089522
This water Tower is 220.6 feet tall and can be seen from miles away. It holds 350 thousand gallons of water.

This tower is located in Braman, Oklahoma just off I35 at the Kanza Travel Plaza Truck stop. It was built in May of 2010 by the Kaw Nation Tribe to supply water to a new Casino they will be building in the near future. It will also help Braman with their water pressure.
It stands 220.6 feet high and can be seen 8 miles from the Kansas-Oklahoma border. Also can be seen towering above the trees from many other directions approaching Braman, Oklahoma. It will hold 350 thousand gallons of water enough to supply the town of Braman and many rural water customers giving them much better water pressure.