Hebron Masonic Lodge #465 - New Oxford PA
18S E 324200 N 4414700
Beautiful lodge held in the upper chambers, the better to observe the approach of cowans and eavesdroppers.

I stumbled upon this Masonic lodge quite be accident. I noticed a Masonic insignia on the outside of a two-story building which housed a jewelry store below. I walked into the jewelry store and made inquiries and the shopkeeper gave me a suspicious look before realizing who was asking and began to divulge some information that indeed his lodge met in the upper chamber for the security such places afford.

Stated meetings are held the third Monday of each month @ 7:30 PM. Emergent meetings for the conferral of degrees are held at 7:00 PM. The temple is located on the beautiful square or center of town in the northeast quadrant along historic Lincoln Highway.

The lodge webpage can be found HERE

Address