Tuckerton Seaport Visitors Center - Tuckerton, NJ
This Center is located at 120 W. Main, Tuckerton, NJ 08087.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This Visitors Center is the entrance to the nearby New Jersey Surf Museum and is located in a tourist area which includes restaurants, a lighthouse, two decoy shops, historic buildings, etc.
The Seaport's webpage (visit link) describes the Visitors Center thusly:

"The visitor center is the museum entrance and gift shop. The building is ADA compliant and has four wheel chair accessible restroom facilities. The Visitor Center also serves as for Tuckerton Seaport’s partner organization, Jacques Cousteau National Estuarine Research Reserve. On the third floor, JCNERR’s state-of-the-art Life on the Edge exhibit introduces visitors to the diversity of the Barnegat Bay Estuary. The lower floor of the Visitor’s Center features the Walk on the Wildside exhibit interpreting the four habitats of the Jersey Shore with a three wall mural and taxidermied animals.
Square Footage: 10,752 "
Daily 10 a.m.- 5 p.m.