Baroque sculptures of female saints, Jílemnice, Czech Republic
33U E 535826 N 5606460
Nice baroque sculptures of three saintesses on main square in Jílemnice./Krásné barokní sousoší trí svetic na hlavním námestí v Jílemnici.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

EN

The Baroque sculptures of St. Mary, St. Barbara and St. Mary Magdalene made from red sandstone was erected on main square of Jílemnice city in 1723. The sculptures were probably carved in workshop of Michael Johann Joseph Brokoff.

CZ

Barokní sousoší Panny Marie, Márí Magdaleny a sv. Barbory z roku 1723. Sochy vytesané z cerveného pískovce zrejme pocházejí z dílny Michaela Josefa Brokoffa.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Baroque statuary (only exterior)