Wilson Memorial Cemetery Entrance - Lake City, FL
A citizen's memorial is located at the Oaklawn Cemetery in Lake City, Florida, USA.

A stone marker embedded in one of the brick columns at the entrance to the cemetery reads:

"The entrance was built in memory of H.A. Wilson and wife Pattie Y. in our bicentennial year 1976. By: H.A. Wilson, Jr./Jessie Gleason."

Oaklawn Cemetery is located on Fourth Street and Franklin Street in Lake City, Florida, USA. There are approximately 2,000 named marked graves in this cemetery, as well the graves of 155 unknown Confederate soldiers who were killed in the Battle of Olustee or who died in the Confederate Hospital in 1864/1865.
Location: Oaklawn Cemetery is located on Fourth Street and Franklin Street in Lake City, Florida, USA.