Zion Philadelphia United Church of Christ, Ritzville, WA
This historic church in Ritzville, Washington, has a unique steeple.
Location: Washington, United States

This church was first organized in 1888 by immigrants from Germany who completed this building in 1901 at a cost of 6,000 dollars. The church services were held in the German language for over 50 years before a transition was made to English.

The distinctive and shape of the turrets and interesting spherical metal finials on top of the turrets and steeple make this a unique landmark. The sign on the lawn of the church indicates the building is on a Washington Historic buildings register (it is not currently listed on the National Register of Historic Places).
Location of the Steeple:
301 E Broadway Ave