Holysov, Czech Republic, EU
33U E 362464 N 5495109
Radnice v Holysove okres Domazlice - Plzensky kraj / Holysov town hall district Domazlice of Pilsen county.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Historickou dominantou Holysova je radnice. Jeji stavba byla zahajena v roce 1926 na miste byvale stare skoly podle projektu architekta Ing. Ernsta Breziny. Secesni stavba radnice mela napomoci povysit obec z puvodni zemedelske osady na moderni prumyslove centrum. Samotna stavba byla navrzena jako viceucelova, kdy krome spravniho centra obce plnila i funkci vzdelavaci a kulturni. Byla zde vybudovana i obecni satlava. V roce 2010 byla k puvodni historicke budove postavena moderni cast radnice.

Holysov historic landmark is the Town Hall. Its construction was started in 1926 in place of the old school, designed by Ing. Ernst Brezina. Art Nouveau Town Hall building should help elevate the community of the original agricultural settlement into a modern industrial center. The building itself was designed as a multi-purpose, except when the administrative center of the village to fulfill the function of education and culture. There was also built municipal jail. In 2010, the original historical building from the modern part of town hall.

free counters
Name: Holysov town hall