Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum - Warwick, OK
A haven for motorcycle riders, this museum has dozens of vintage cycles on display

The Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum, on Route 66, 7 miles west of Chandler, near the small town of Warwick, is located in an historic 1920s Route 66 service station building. The building was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1995, and is an excellent example of 1920s and 1930s Route 66 service stations.

This was a DX station selling the “NevrNox” brand of gasoline. Seaba station was one of the early full-service stations that also did auto repair. During World War II Seaba got contracts to repair military trucks, and became a full-time engine rebuilding business. This continued until 1994.

The Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum is open Mon/Tue/Thurs 10:00-5:00, Fri/Sat/Sun 10:00-6:00 and is closed Wed. Admission is free, but donations are appreciated. Cyclist groups are welcome, and special events are conducted from time to time. Check their website at
Primary Vehicle Category: Other

Mon - Sun. 10:00-5:00 Closed Wed