Downtown Evanston Historic District - 927 Main Street
12T E 502883 N 4568435
This three-story building (historically occupied by Blythe & Fargo) is now the home of a combination espresso house and art gallery.
Location: Wyoming, United States

Three story attached commercial structure. Roof is basically flat with crow-stepped parapet on sides. Brick construction with first story iron front with traditional storefront with iron pilasters dividing windows and doors. Second and third stories have a six bay front with double hung windows. Brick arches with keystones and radiating voussoirs decorate windows. Large pressed metal cornice with paired brackets protrudes from upper stories. Interior was somewhat altered. This building is one of the finest commercial structures in Wyoming.

The building retains most of the historic signage on all four sides of the structure.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Downtown Evanston Historic District