TIC am Stadtmarkt - Wolfenbüttel
Tourist Information Center am Stadtmarkt
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

English

The tourist information is located in the center of town at the historic City Market. During the customer-friendly opening times will be offered as guests and citizens of the city include the following services:
Information
about tourist destinations in the city of Wolfenbüttel and around
Advice
Others in the planning of visits to Wolfenbüttel and find accommodation - from private to three-star Hotel
Booking
of urban, themes and adventure tours, daily and Mehrtagespauschalen, individual single and group programs Sales
of souvenirs, postcards, videos and CD's, literature, cycling and hiking maps, tickets for selected events, Youth Hostel ID cards
Mediation
of function rooms for conferences, meetings or private occasions
Dispatch
and issue of free brochures about the city and surrounding area

Deutsch

Die Tourist-Information liegt direkt im Zentrum der Altstadt am historischen Stadtmarkt. Während der kundenfreundlichen Öffnungszeiten werden Ihnen als Gäste und Bürger der Stadt u. a. folgende Service-Leistungen angeboten:
Informationen
über touristische Ziele in der Stadt Wolfenbüttel und in der Umgebung
Beratung
u. a. bei der Planung von Aufenthalten in Wolfenbüttel und bei der Suche nach Unterkünften - vom Privatzimmer bis zum 3-Sterne-Hotel
Buchung
von Stadt-, Themen- und Erlebnisführungen, Tages- und Mehrtagespauschalen, individuellen Einzel- und Gruppenangeboten Verkauf
von Souvenirs, Ansichtskarten, Videos und CD's, Literatur, Rad- und Wanderkarten, Eintrittskarten für ausgesuchte Veranstaltungen, Jugendherbergsausweisen
Vermittlung
von Veranstaltungsräumen bei Tagungen, Kongressen oder privaten Anlässen