King Richard’s Antique Center – Whittier, CA
11S E 403363 N 3759904
King Richard’s Antique Center is a large antique mall with many booths maintained by a variety of vendors.

The King Richard's Antique Center was started over 30 years ago (1979) making it one of the oldest antique centers in the Los Angeles area. “We are so big, over 1 acre, that you'll need a map to see everything and now we have one. At 47,000 sq ft., it is truly the largest antique mall California.”

Around the turn of the century (1903), the site was used for citrus packing. The building is a historical building and is on the Whittier Local Register of Historic Resources (Citrus Assoc. Packing House)

12301 Whittier Blvd, Whittier CA, 90602
Located at the corner of Whittier Blvd. and Penn St.