Ralph E. Galley Funeral Home - Dawson, Pennsylvania
17T E 614396 N 4433887
The R.E. Galley Funeral Home is located at 501 Railroad Street in Dawson Borough, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

The Ralph E. Galley Funeral Home

The Ralph E. Galley Funeral Home has been a Dawson tradition as not only the only Funeral Home in the Tri-Town Area, but as a traditional small-town Funeral Home serivng all faiths.

There are two parlors available for viewing. The Funeral home is rather small in size and is part of the Dawson Historic District. According to the website, the home was built in 1912 and has several additions to make it modern. The Funeral Home was established in 1951.

Crematory: no

Cemetery: no