Orosi-Cutler Branch - Tulare County Library - Orosi, CA
Still operating as a public library.

The Orosi Cutler Branch of the Tulare County Library System was constructed in 1917 with a $3000.00 Carnegie Grant. The local Woman's Club raised an additional $2000.00 and the county provided the land. The library originally served Orosi butt joind with the smaller Cutler branch. Ernest J. Kump, SR. was the architect. Kump was a prolific Central Valley Architect and designed the building in the Craftsman Bungalow Style. The building was listed on the National Register of Historic places in 1983, and like all Carnegie Libraries in the State of California it is listed as an Historical Landmark.
Address of Library Building:
Orosi, CA USA