Amore Wedding Chapel - St. Augustine, FL
Located inside the Lightner Building on King Street in St. Augustine, Florida.

Phone:

Amoré Wedding Chapel is located within the walls of the Lightner Building (formerly the Alcazar hotel and now home to the Lightner Museum and the St. Augustine City government).

The Lightner was built in 1888 by Henry Flagler, a railroad magnate and oil tycoon, as a hotel and winter resort for the rich and famous of the day.

The royal palace of Seville, Spain with its Spanish Renaissance Revival style as evidenced by the towers, spires and terracotta tile ornamentation inspired the design of the building.

Amore Wedding Chapel provides all the needed services to make your wedding day complete. From invitations and minister to place settings and a carriage ride into the sunset afterward, our experienced staff will be there to assist you.

Information taken from (visit link)
Type of Wedding Chapel?: Room in an Event Center, Mall or Hotel